Local

How to visit Canada and the United States?

canada

How to visit Canada:

If you are planning to visit Canada for any reason then you may need a Canadian visa or an Electronic Travel Authorization. So first you need to identify if you need a Canadian visa. The process of getting the same is much more extensive. You need to wait for the approval of the document. Always consider, you  should have a valid reason to travel even though you are a tourist or visitor to the country.

You can apply for your Canada visa online. At first you need to check your eligibility on the website. It will ask you some basic information regarding your trip like the length of your trip, where you are from, how long you’re staying, and your marital status as well. After that, it will ask you a series of questions. Apart from answering the questions you should provide the documents like the proof of your income, pay stubs, your itinerary, your plane ticket and information about your family.

You can now upload all the necessary document needed for the process. It is the time to create an account with the given personal reference number by the website. After finishing all the formalities you can pay the fees and wait for the government approval. Following the approval of your submission, you need to send your passport in order to get the visa.

How to visit the United States:

All the International travelers want to plan a trip to the USA under the Visa Waiver Program (VWP) need to apply for travel authorization. ESTA is newly introduced by the US Department of Homeland Security.

Things to be considered before applying for ESTA-USA Visa-

  • The applicant must be a citizen or national of an ESTA Waiver Visa Program country
  • If and only if you are not a holder of the USA ESTA visitor’s visa
  • Your stay in the country will be less than 90 days.
  • Whether you are planning the visit for the purpose of business or pleasure.
  • For how many members you are going to apply for ESTA-USA Visa.

Three easy step to get your ESTA for the US just before 72 hours prior to your departure.

  • Complete the full process of ESTA Application.
  • pay the required fee.
  • Check your status